TPL_GK_LANG_MAINMENU

Calendar 2016


BondStoreLogo 

RAROTONGA CLUB 15’s & 7’s – 2016 RUGBY DRAW & IMPORTANT DATES

Date

Rd No.

Home - Visitors

Home - Visitors

Home - Visitors

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

Saturday

1

Bulls - Panthers

Reds-Eels

Dragons-Cowboys

25/6/16

 

Titikaveka Field

Takuvaine Field

Ngatangiia Field

 

       

Saturday

2

Bulls-Cowboys

Reds-Panthers

Eels-Dragons

2/7/16

 

Titikaveka Field

Takuvaine Field

Avatiu Field

 

       

Saturday

3

Panthers-Eels

Bulls - Dragons

Reds - Cowboys

9/7/16

 

Tupapa Field

Titikaveka Field

Takuviane Field

 

       

Saturday

4

Dragons-Panthers

Eels-Cowboys

Bulls - Reds

16/7/16

 

Ngatangiia Field

Avatiu Field

Titikaveka Field

 

       

TUESDAY 19th JULY @ 8.30am

 

BLUESKY – Rarotonga Primary Schools Rippa Rugby Tournament

Venue: NIKAO Field

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

Saturday

5

Cowboys-Panthers

Reds - BYE

Eels-Bulls

23/7/16

 

Arorangi Field

 

Avatiu Field

 

       

Saturday

6

Panthers-Bulls

Eels-Reds

Cowboys - BYE

30/07/16

 

Tupapa Field

Avatiu Field

 

 

       

Thursday 4th & Saturday

 

The Bond Store - CONSTITUTION SEVENS

6th AUGUST

   

Tupapa Field

 

 

       

Saturday

7

Cowboys-Bulls

Panthers-Reds

Eels - BYE

13/8/16

 

Arorangi Field

Tupapa Field

 

 

       

Saturday

8

Eels-Panthers

Bulls - BYE

Cowboys - Reds

20/8/16

 

Avatiu Field

 

Arorangi Field

 

       

Saturday

9

Panthers-BYE

Cowboys-Eels

Reds-Bulls

27/8/16

   

Arorangi Field

Takuvaine Field

 

       

Saturday

10

Panthers-Cowboys

Reds - BYE-

Bulls-Eels

3/9/16

 

Tupapa Field

 

Titikaveka Field

 

       

Saturday

The BOND STORE - CLUB SEMI-FINALS (Knockout Format)

10/9/16

Round 1

ROUND 1: GAME 1(Venue: 1st Snr A)

1st Placing vs 2nd Placing(Winners progress to FINALS)

ROUND 1: GAME 2(Venue: 3rd Snr A)

3rd Placing vs 4th Placing (K/Out)

17/9/16

Round  2

ROUND 2: GAME 1 (Venue: Top Seed Snr A)

LOSER G1 Plays WINNER G2 (K/Out)

 

 

 

Fri. 23rd &

The BOND STORE – Rarotonga Club 15’s GRAND FINALS(ALL Grades)

Saturday

[ VENUE: STILL TBC – either Arorangi Field or Avatiu Field  ]

24/9/16

WINNERS ROUND 1:  GAME 1 vs WINNERS ROUND 2

 

 

Saturday

1/10/16

[  WEEK OFF  ]

   

Friday & Saturday 7th/8th& 14th/15th OCTOBER

STEINLAGER 7’s TOURNAMENT

(2 x Friday/ Saturdays) – AVATIU FIELD

Friday & Saturday

21st/22nd  & 28th/29th OCTOBER

STEINLAGER 7’s TOURNAMENT

 (2x Friday/Saturdays) – AVATIU FIELD

3rd - 5th NOVEMBER

COOK ISLANDS INTERNATIONAL SEVENS TOURNAMENT

 (Mens & Womens Teams)

BCI STADIUM (Nikao)